0800 010 010
Book a consultation
Open plan living room renovation in MelbourneOpen plan living room renovation in Melbourne

Our Privacy Policy

Supa Group Pty Ltd values your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. We will not, under any circumstances, give away your personal information to an outside organisation for their marketing purposes.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 which amended the Privacy Act 1988. These principles govern the way in which Supa Group collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your personal information.

Protecting your personal information

Supa Group collects data (personal information) from customers who have visited Supa Group’s website or otherwise contacted Supa Group. This is to enable Supa Group to contact our customers regarding their enquiries.

The personal information that we collect includes names, addresses, email addresses and telephone numbers. If you visit our website, we may use tracking software (cookies) which may be used for remarketing purposes.

We take reasonable steps to protect this personal information by storing it in a secure environment. We take reasonable steps to protect any of the information collected from misuse or unauthorised access by anyone other than Supa Group or its agencies.

Why we collect your personal information

We collect personal information for the primary purpose of keeping in touch with you. As a valued client, we would naturally like to keep in touch with you and provide you with current information on our services and projects that we have been working on.

This is for the purpose of marketing and managing our relationship with you so you best understand the services that we offer.

Access and correction of your personal information

We will provide you with access to the personal information that we hold about you, and you may request this at any time.

Change in our privacy policy

We review all of our policies and attempt to keep up to date with Societies expectations. Technology is constantly changing, as is the law and market place practices.

Consequently, we may change this privacy policy from time to time to in accordance with future circumstances.

SUPA GROUP PTY LTD

Email: extend@supagroup.com.au

Ph: 03 9070 9968

Prepared August 2018